This content was published in the period between 3 October 2014 and 20 January 2019

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 22 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 27 July 2017 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for Health and Social Affairs

Between 3 October 2014 and 26 July 2017 she was Minister for Social Security.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 22 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 27 July 2017 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for Health and Social Affairs

Between 3 October 2014 and 26 July 2017 she was Minister for Social Security.

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 3 October 2014 and 8 March 2018 she was Minister for Children, the Elderly and Gender Equality.

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 3 October 2014 and 8 March 2018 she was Minister for Children, the Elderly and Gender Equality.

Press briefing with the Romanian Minister of Labour, Family, Social Protection and Elderly

Published Updated

A meeting will take place on Friday between the Swedish minister for Social Security, Ms. Annika Strandhäll, minister for Children, the Elderly and Gender Equality, Ms. Åsa Regnér and the Romanian Minister of Labour, Family, Social Protection and Elderly, Ms. Rovana Plumb. Thereafter a press conference will be held.

Friday 23 January 11:30 am
Rosenbad 4

The press conference will be held in English.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 22 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 27 July 2017 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for Health and Social Affairs

Between 3 October 2014 and 26 July 2017 she was Minister for Social Security.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 22 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 27 July 2017 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for Health and Social Affairs

Between 3 October 2014 and 26 July 2017 she was Minister for Social Security.

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 3 October 2014 and 8 March 2018 she was Minister for Children, the Elderly and Gender Equality.

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 3 October 2014 and 8 March 2018 she was Minister for Children, the Elderly and Gender Equality.