This content was published in the period between 21 January 2019 and 8 July 2021

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 3 October 2014 and 30 November 2021 he was Prime Minister. 

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 3 October 2014 and 30 November 2021 he was Prime Minister. 

Government reshuffle, 5 February 2021

Published

Prime Minister Stefan Löfven today announced a government reshuffle. Two new ministers have been appointed, and two ministers have been given revised areas of responsibility. Minister Isabella Lövin is leaving her post.

Newly appointed ministers

Ministry of Employment

Minister for Gender Equality and Housing, with responsibility for urban development, anti-segregation and anti-discrimination: Märta Stenevi

Ministry for Foreign Affairs

Minister for International Development Cooperation: Per Olsson Fridh

Ministers with revised areas of responsibility

Ministry of Finance

Minister for Financial Markets and Deputy Minister for Finance: Åsa Lindhagen

Ministry of the Environment

Minister for Environment and Climate: Per Bolund 

Press contact

Hanna Björnfors
Press Secretary to the Minister for Financial Markets and Housing Per Bolund
Phone (switchboard) +46 8 405 10 00

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 3 October 2014 and 30 November 2021 he was Prime Minister. 

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 3 October 2014 and 30 November 2021 he was Prime Minister.