This content was published in the period between 3 October 2014 and 20 January 2019.

Ministers on this page who have left the government

Between 3 October 2014 and 10 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Affairs.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for Strategic Development and Nordic Cooperation.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for Climate and the Environment, Deputy Prime Minister.

Ministers on this page who have left the government

Between 3 October 2014 and 10 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Affairs.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for Strategic Development and Nordic Cooperation.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for Climate and the Environment, Deputy Prime Minister.

New Swedish environmental policy for the Arctic

Published

The Arctic is an irreplaceable asset of local, national and global significance. We need to strengthen and improve security and environmental protection in the Arctic. Sweden will work to ensure that all development in the Arctic is environmentally sustainable. Our priorities include greater protection of biodiversity and ecosystems on land and at sea, enhanced climate efforts and sustainable use of resources.

Download:

Ministers on this page who have left the government

Between 3 October 2014 and 10 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Affairs.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for Strategic Development and Nordic Cooperation.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for Climate and the Environment, Deputy Prime Minister.

Ministers on this page who have left the government

Between 3 October 2014 and 10 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Affairs.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for Strategic Development and Nordic Cooperation.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for Climate and the Environment, Deputy Prime Minister.