Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 5 February and 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 1 October 2019 and 5 February 2021 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Housing, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Between 3 October 2014 and 1 October 2019 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Consumer Affairs, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 5 February and 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 1 October 2019 and 5 February 2021 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Housing, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Between 3 October 2014 and 1 October 2019 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Consumer Affairs, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Article from Ministry of Finance

Finance and housing policy for a sustainable society

Published

Minister for Financial Markets and Housing Per Bolund talks about how he wants to tackle his new area of responsibility, housing issues, and how he wants to work for stable financial markets that also help make Sweden more environmentally friendly.

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 5 February and 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 1 October 2019 and 5 February 2021 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Housing, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Between 3 October 2014 and 1 October 2019 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Consumer Affairs, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 5 February and 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 1 October 2019 and 5 February 2021 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Housing, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Between 3 October 2014 and 1 October 2019 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Consumer Affairs, Deputy Minister for Finance.